Dr. Maria S. Flores-Dieppa
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 39 years
- Graduation year: 1982
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1851399604
Dr. Maria S. Flores-Dieppa M.D.
Family Physician
She is located at 616 Grove Avenue in Edison, NJ 08820. Can help patients with the following: Diabetes, Fever, Headache, Heart Disease, Influenza, Obesity. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1851399604. Appointment can be made via the phone number (732) 548-6303. She is affiliated with 3 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Maria S. Flores-Dieppa, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Maria S. Flores-Dieppa.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Procedures Performed by Dr. Maria S. Flores-Dieppa
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Maria S. Flores-Dieppa
- Clover
- Medicare
- Oscar
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Maria S. Flores-Dieppa is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Bills through: Hackensack Meridian Health Medical Group - Primary Care Pc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Novo Nordisk | $2450 |
| Amgen | $1631 |
| Janssen | $1358 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $15202 |
Studies
Graduated in 1982Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 31 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 65 James Street Edison, 8820, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 65 James Street Edison, 8820, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2401 Northampton Street Suite 130 Easton, 18045, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite B5 35-37 Progress Street Edison, 8820, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 201 1931 Oak Tree Road Edison, 8820, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 15321 San Pedro Avenue Suite 105 San Antonio, 78232, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 65 James Street Edison, 8820, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2005 Bay Street Suite 201 Taunton, 2780, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 101 3 State Route 27 Edison, 8820, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3130 Ellis Street Bellingham, 98225, WA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Maria S. Flores-Dieppa treat?
Dr. Maria S. Flores-Dieppa provides treatment for Diabetes, Fever, Headache, Heart Disease, Influenza, Obesity. For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Maria S. Flores-Dieppa affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Maria S. Flores-Dieppa is affiliated with JFK MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. Maria S. Flores-Dieppa accept patients with Clover?
Yes, Dr. Maria S. Flores-Dieppa accepts patients with Clover.
Does Dr. Maria S. Flores-Dieppa have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Maria S. Flores-Dieppa is affiliated with Bariatric Center at JFK. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Maria S. Flores-Dieppa?
Dr. Maria S. Flores-Dieppa's office is located at 616 Grove Avenue in Edison, NJ 08820.